PRIVACY NOTICE

This privacy notice (hereinafter „notice“) explains how Ender Turing OÜ (hereinafter “we” or „us“) processes personal data of the contractors, representatives of its business clients and partners, as well as the visitors of the website www.enderturing.com (hereinafter “website”) and pages on social media, such as Facebook (hereinafter “you” or the “data subject”).
This notice describes the processing of personal data by us as a data controller. This means that we individually or along with others determine the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

1. DATA CONTROLLER
Ender Turing OÜ
Registry code: 14487359
Address: Padriku tee 1/2, Tallinn, Estonia
Email: info@enderturing.com

2. PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS
2.1. “Personal identification information” – this includes name and surname, job title, identity document data (type and number), including a copy of your identity document, social media profile.

Sources of collection of data: we get this data from you e.g., when you contact us via contact form on our website. We also may receive some of this data from our lead generation partners.

2.2. “Contact information” – this includes your email address, phone number, instant messaging contact details.

Sources of collection of data: we get this data from you e.g., when you contact us via contact form on our website. We also may receive some of this data from our lead generation partners.

2.3. “Contract information” – this includes contract number (if applicable), term of the contract, including copy of the contract.

Sources of collection of data: this data is generated at the beginning or during the contractual relationship.

2.4. “Communication data” – this includes email correspondence or other communications with you.

Sources of collection of data: we get this data from you e.g., when you contact us via contact form on our website or during the contractual relationship.

2.5. ”Website visit data” – this includes the personal data which is processed upon visiting and using our website. Depending on the particular cookie we use, the types of personal data may include e.g.: online identifiers, including cookie identifiers, IP addresses, device identifiers, client identifiers and session ID.

Sources of collection of data: we get this data when you visit and use our website.

3. THE PURPOSES AND THE LEGAL GROUNDS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1. Consent

In some cases, we need your consent for data processing. You always have the right to withdraw the consent by sending us respective email at info@enderturing.com. As for cookies, you always have the right to withdraw the consent by changing your preferences on our website. Withdrawal of the consent does not affect the legality of the processing of your personal data prior to withdrawal.

Purposes of processing Categories of personal data
We process your personal data for developing and improving our website, as well as increasing sales of our products. For the purpose described above we process your website visit data via analytical and marketing cookies. We retain and evaluate the information on your recent visits to the website for analytical purposes so that we can improve the functionality the website and make it more easily accessible and user-friendly. We also use analytical cookies to do a statical analysis on the frequency of the visits. Additionally, we collect the website visit data to provide you with personalised offers based on your browsing history. Website visit data
Direct marketing (sending marketing messages, newsletters, and case studies). Personal identification information. Contact information

3.2. Performance of a contract

We process the personal data on this legal ground if it is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract or for taking measures prior to concluding of such contract based on your request.

Purposes of processing Categories of data
We process your personal data to fulfil our contractual obligations to you. We also rely on this legal ground for pre-contractual negotiations based on your request, the conclusion of the contract and the management of the contract in general. Personal identification information. Contract information. Contact information. Communication data

3.3. Processing necessary for compliance with a legal obligation

We process personal data on this legal ground if the legal obligation for processing arises from the law.

Purposes of processing Categories of data
Accounting and tax administration. Personal identification information. Contract information. Contact information
CNotification of and response to the information requests of public authorities and government institutions. Personal identification information. Contract information. Contact information. Communication data. Website visit data

3.4. Legitimate interests

We process your personal data based on our legitimate interests for purposes described below. You have the right to ask clarifications regarding the processing based on the legitimate interests. You also have the right to send the objection, if you find that processing of your personal data for the purposes provided below prejudice your rights. Please see Section 1 of this notice for our contact details.

Purposes of processing Categories of personal data
General business administration, including maintenance and development of client relationship, business communication (answering the requests, general customer service, information exchange, etc.). Personal identification information. Contact information. Communication data
CSales and product distribution (making sales and cooperation offers, product demos, communication with the representatives of business clients and partners). Personal identification information. Contact information. Communication data
CRetention of contracts after their termination. The contracts are retained for the purposes of legal claims that we may submit, and for protection against them, in case they are filed against us. Contract information
Processing of the website visit data via technical cookies for the purposes of main functioning of the website. Our legitimate interest is to operate a website that provides existing and future clients with general information about our company. Without using this type of cookies, our website will simply not work properly. Website visit data

4. CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD COUNTRIES

In some cases, we may transfer your personal data to certain recipients who are categorised as follows:

  1. Partners who provide the services to us, and who process the personal data on our behalf (data processors), e.g.:

    (a) Providers of ICT services (including providers of website hosting services and other providers of cloud services);

    (b) Various contractors (IT development, support).

4.2. Public authorities and supervisory bodies, e.g., court, law enforcement authorities, Data Protection Inspectorate. We transfer your personal data to public authorities and supervisory bodies only if the law requires it.

Unless necessary for the provision of services, we do not transfer your personal data outside of the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA), nor to such third country or international organization, the level of data protection of which the European Commission has not considered adequate. If your personal data is transferred outside of the EU or EEA, such transfer of personal data will take place only upon appropriate legal basis, and we will take appropriate protective measures.

You have the right to get additional information about the transfer of your personal data by sending us the relevant request at info@enderturing.com.

5. RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA
We keep your personal data for the period necessary for the achievement of purposes stated in this notice or until the law requires it. You can get acquainted with cookie retention periods in Section 7 of this notice.

Specific terms of retention can be exercised by accessing your personal data. Please see the explanation in the section “Your rights regarding the personal data”.

6. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE PERSONAL DATA

Right of access to your data: you have the right to know, whether personal data concerning you are being processed or not, what is the purpose of processing and what are the categories of personal data. Besides, to whom the personal data is disclosed (especially the recipients in third countries), for how long the personal data is retained and what are your rights concerning rectification, erasure and restriction of the processing.

Right of rectification: you have the right to demand rectification of the personal data concerning you if the data are inaccurate or incomplete.

Right of erasure: in some cases, you have the right to demand erasure of the personal data concerning you, for example in case when you withdraw your consent and there are no other legal grounds for the processing of the personal data.

Right to restrict the processing: in some cases, you have the right to restrict processing of the personal data concerning you for a certain time (e.g., if you have objected the processing of personal data).

Right to object: you have the right to object the processing of personal data, which is processed based on the legitimate interest, including profiling. Upon objection, we will no longer process the personal data unless we demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms.

Right to data portability: if processing of your personal data is based on your consent or the contract with us and the data processing is carried out by automated means, then you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. Also, you have the right to claim to transmit those personal data to another service provider if it is technically possible.

Right to turn to us, supervisory authority, or a court: if you want to exercise the above-mentioned rights, please send us an email at info@enderturing.com. If you find that your rights have been breached, you have the right to turn to the Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon) and/or court. The contact details of the Data Protection Inspectorate are available at www.aki.ee.

7. COOKIES AND OTHER WEB TECHNOLOGIES

We use all the cookies, except the "essential" technical cookies, with your prior consent. You always have the right to withdraw the consent by changing your preferences on our website. Should technical cookies process your personal data, we rely on our legitimate interests in processing of such data (see the section above that explains our legitimate interests).

We use first-party cookies (i.e., the cookies which belong to us), but also third-party cookies (i.e., the cookies that belong to third-party service providers, such as Google).

We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies or in other words non-persistent cookies are cookies that exist only temporarily while you browse our website. Your web browser should delete these cookies when you close your browser. On the other hand, persistent cookies that we use expire at a specific date or after a specific length of time set by the third-party or us.

For your convenience, we have categorised the cookies we use our website by their purposes as follows:

  • Technical

We use this type of essential cookies to run our website properly, i.e., without these cookies our website would not function as it should. Due to the nature of such cookies, and in accordance with applicable law, we have the right to use them without your prior consent. However, if these cookies process personal data, we rely on our legitimate interests upon processing of such data.

  • Analytical

We use this type of cookies to analyse how you use our website. We retain and evaluate information on your recent visits for statistical purposes, as well as to improve the functionality of the website and make it more user-friendly. We use the analytical cookies only based on your prior consent.

  • Marketing

We use this type of cookies to target advertising to a you based on your website visiting activity. We use the analytical cookies only based on your prior consent.

Hereunder we have listed all the cookies used on our website. You will find the information regarding their purpose, retention period and whether it is a first-party or a third-party cookie.

Category Name Purpose Retention period First party or third party
Technical Crumb This cookie is used to ensure the website visitor’s security. Session First party
Technical test This cookie is used to detect if the website visitor has consented to the use of relevant cookies. Persistent First party
Analytical _ga This cookie is used by Google Analytics to distinguish users. 2 years Third party (Google)
Analytical _gid This cookie is used by Google Analytics to distinguish users. 24 hours Third party (Google)
Analytical _gat This cookie is used by Google Analytics to throttle request rate. 1 minute Third party (Google)
Analytical p.gif This cookie is used to keep track of fonts used on the website for the internal analysis. Session Third party (typekit.net by Adobe)
Marketing _lfa This cookie is used by to store and track audience reach. 2 years Third party (Leadfeeder)
Marketing _lfa_expiry This cookie contains the expiry-date for the cookie with corresponding name. Persistent Third party (Leadfeeder)
Marketing https://tr.lfeeder.com/ This cookie is used track the individual sessions on the website, allowing the website to compile statistical data from multiple visits. This data can also be used to create leads for marketing purposes. Session Third party (Leadfeeder)
Marketing ss_cvr This cookie is used by Squarespace. It identifies unique visitors and tracks a visitor’s sessions on the website. 2 years Third party (Squarespace)
Marketing ss_cvt This cookie is used by Squarespace. It identifies unique visitors and tracks a visitor’s sessions on the website. 30 minutes Third party (Squarespace)
Marketing ss_cookieAllowed This cookie is used by Squarespace. It remembers if a visitor agreed to placing analytics cookies on their browser if a site is restricting the placement of cookies. 30 minutes Third party (Squarespace)
Marketing _fbp This cookie is used by Facebook for the purposes of providing advertising and site analytics services. 90 days Third party (Facebook)
Marketing tr This cookie is used by Facebook to deliver advertising. Session Third party (Facebook)

8. AMENDMENT OF THIS NOTICE

We have the right to amend this notice unilaterally. We will notify of amendment of this notice in the application, by email or in other manner.

The cookie choice is yours

Cookie Settings

We use cookies to improve user experience. Choose what cookie categories you allow us to use. You can read more about our Cookie Policy by clicking on Cookie Policy below.

These cookies enable strictly necessary cookies for security, language support and verification of identity. These cookies can’t be disabled.

These cookies collect data to remember choices users make to improve and give a better user experience. Disabling can cause some parts of the site to not work properly.

These cookies help us to understand how visitors interact with our website, help us measure and analyze traffic to improve our service.

These cookies help us to better deliver marketing content and customized ads.